FINAL Jul 27, 2013 - 12:00 pm

CHE DEN
team logo12@14team logo

Game Details

 1234Total
DEN145414
CHE424212
SOG: DEN (25) , CHE (26)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
DEN - J. Sieverts   0:43
CHE - D. Westervelt (powerplay)  (J. Grant Jr) 6:05
CHE - D. Westervelt   8:15
CHE - D. Westervelt  (K. Cooper) 9:12
CHE - M. Kimmel   14:22
Period 2
CHE - B. Hunt  (C. Powell) 0:58
DEN - J. Sieverts   2:46
DEN - D. Snider   6:11
DEN - D. Snider   8:58
DEN - J. Sieverts   10:40
CHE - B. Rubeor   14:13
Period 3
CHE - C. Powell   1:53
DEN - J. Pennington   3:28
DEN - A. Kelly   4:16
CHE - D. Westervelt  (B. Hunt) 5:16
DEN - W. Mangan  (D. Roy) 8:23
CHE - M. Kimmel   10:58
DEN - T. Kimener   12:00
DEN - J. Sieverts   13:59
CHE - M. Abbott   14:15
Period 4
DEN - Z. Greer   1:39
DEN - W. Mangan  (D. Snider) 2:24
DEN - J. Pennington   4:28
DEN - D. Snider  (T. Kimener) 5:39
CHE - S. Brooks  (M. Kimmel) 8:33
CHE - M. Abbott   11:07

Penalties

Period 1
CHE - B. Spallina (Illegal Body Check Personal Foul 1), 1 min, 3:02
DEN - B. Mundorf (Slashing Personal Foul 1), 1 min, 5:36
Period 2
(no penalties}
Period 3
(no penalties}
Period 4
CHE - B. Spallina (Illegal Cross Checking Personal Foul 1), 1 min, 13:47

Player Stats

DEN

#NameGAPtsPIMGBSOG
20J. Sieverts40401058
23D. Snider31403054
14J. Pennington20203914
21W. Mangan20201118
16T. Kimener11201225
88Z. Greer10101237
47A. Kelly10105911
91D. Roy0110234
2B. Mundorf0001948
10C. Bocklet00002069
24C. ODougherty0000230
6J. Boltus0000315
12J. Turri0000913
15E. Law0000833
11B. Megill0000261
7M. Bocklet0000729
29L. Zink0000210

Goalies

#NameMinShotsSaves
19J. Schwartzman602614

CHE

#NameGAPtsPIMGBSOG
14D. Westervelt40401661
51M. Kimmel21301633
3M. Abbott20204721
18B. Hunt1120753
22C. Powell112008
6B. Rubeor10102356
44S. Brooks10101034
24J. Grant Jr01101344
42K. Cooper011023
91B. Spallina0002220
33M. Evans000040
4D. Burns0000301
36J. Bernhardt0000280
10A. Rand0000350
43B. Ehrmann0000360
41N. Polanco0000262
57D. Sebastiani000051

Goalies

#NameMinShotsSaves
15K. Turner602511

Other Facts

Home Shots:25
Away Shots:26
Referee:JD Doyle
Lines 1:Bill Johansen
Lines 2:Dave Malmquist
Scorekeepr:Default Scorekeeper